Unrefined Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or matured coconuts harvested from the coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). It has various applications in food, medicine, and industry. It has a high saturated fat content and therefore slow to oxidize and, thus, resistant to ratification, lasting many years without spoiling. Coconut oil is a natural solution to most skin problems.
Uses of Coconut oil :
Good for hydrating skin
Excellent under eye and eyelid cream. It soothes bug bites, speeds healing Relieves heat rashes Gets rid of flaking skin Protects against sun damage Helps to gets rid of flaky skin, it antioxidant properties helps to prevent cellular aging.
It removes makeup easily. Perfect massage oil Coconut oil protects against hair damage, prolongs the appearance of grey.
It is effective as sunscreen, blocking about 20% of the sun's ultraviolet rays.
Prolongs the appearance of grey and protects against hair damage.
It moisturizes and improves dark circles around the eyes.
It reduces the appearance of dark circles and keep wrinkles at bay.
Emerging Natural Beauty Unrefined Coconut Oil contains no additives and preservatives, it is chemical free.
Emerging Natural Beauty Unrefined Coconut Oil can become solid at 70 degrees below and melts at 76 degrees..
Gentle heating is required. Emerging Natural Beauty Unrefined Coconut Oil creates an oily, protective barrier on the skin which is absorbed fairly quickly
- Item Weight: 8 ounces
- Shipping Weight: 9.6 ounces
- ASIN: B00O5PJ2VE
- UPC: 680569978516